Weight Watchers of Middle & East Tennessee
Franchise serving Middle & East Tennessee

Nashville- call (615) 244-5566
Knoxville- call (865) 690-8930
TN toll-free 800-476-2340
NOTE: Groups marked with a * are Special Community Groups.
Please call Monday-Friday 9:00am-4:00pm for info on how to join.
We Meet Where You Are!
CityLocationAddressDayTime
ALEXANDRIAFirst Baptist Church101 Locust StreetTuesday6:00 pm Brenda Preston*
BELLEVUEYMCA8101 Hwy 100Monday12:30 pm Michele Pitcock
 Bellevue Church of Christ7401 Highway 70-SThursday5:30 pm Cindy Hulsey
   Saturday9:30 am pm Robin Figlio
BRENTWOODFifty Forward - Martin Center960 Heritage WayTuesday 9:00 am Carol McDonough
 Holy Family Catholic Church9100 Crockett RoadTuesday10:30 am Virginia Bacue*
BYRDSTOWNByrdstown Community Center105 South Main StreetTuesday5:15 pm Dana Turner*
CARTHAGESmith County Rescue Squad511 Jefferson Avenue EastMonday 5:00 pm Brenda Preston*
CLARKSVILLEClarksville First Baptist Church202 Fifth Street - Hope Activities BuildingThursday10:00 am Tammy Bellenger
 St. Bethlehem United Methodist Church2201 Old Russellville PikeSaturday 9:00 am Judy Blackmon
 The Pinnicle Bowling Alley430 Warfield BoulevardWednesday12:15 pm & 5:30 pm Tammy Bellenger
 Hilldale Baptist Family Center250 Old Farmers RoadTuesday6:00 pm Janet Dorris*
COLUMBIAFirst Cumberland Presbyterian Church1106 Nashville HighwayMonday6:00 pm David Easter
COOKEVILLECumberland Presbyterian Church565 E. 10th Street - Enter through the doors next to the playgroundThursday6:00 pm Linda Lewis
   Saturday 9:30 am Charly Wilson
 Putnam County YMCA235 Raider DriveMonday12:00 pm Cinda Lea Sitler
   Thursday 8:30 am Linda Lewis
 Collegeside Church of Christ252 East 9th StreetTuesday12:00 pm Cinda Lea Sitler*
CROSS PLAINSCross Plains City Hall7622 Highway 25 EastThursday5:30 pm Janet Dorris*
CROSSVILLECrossville Outlet Center228 Interstate Drive, Suite 110Tuesday 12:15 pm Laura Fritz & 5:30 pm Cinda Lea Sitler
DICKSONFirst United Methodist Church215 N. Main StreetTuesday 5:30 pm Michele Pitcock
DONELSONFifty Forward Donelson Station108 Donelson PikeMonday 9:30 am Sharlena Phillips
 Donelson Heights United Methodist Church84 Fairway DriveTuesday6:00 pm Carol McDonough*
FAIRFIELD GLADEFairfield Glade United Methodist Church231 Westchester RoadWednesday 7:45 am Laura Fritz*
FOUNTAIN CITYCentral Baptist Church 5364 North BroadwayMonday 5:30 pm Gwen Roddye
FRANKLINWeight Watchers CenterMaples Shopping Center - Highway 96 across from KrogerMonday 12:15 pm Tricia Halliburton
   Tuesday 9:30 am & 5:30 pm Tricia Halliburton
   Wednesday 9:30 am Linda Claytor
   Thursday10:00 am Mandy Boughner, 5:30 pm Carol McDonough
   Saturday 9:00 am & 10:30 am Tara Isham
GAINESBOROJackson County Courthouse101 East Hull AvenueWednesday5:15 pm Linda Lewis*
GALLATINGallatin Church of Christ150 E Main StreetTuesday 5:30 pm Julie Guthrie
 Fairvue Plantation Country Club981 Plantation BoulevardMonday 4:00 pm Julie Guthrie*
GOODLETTSVILLEFirst Baptist Church of Goodlettsville613 South Main StreetWednesday10:00 am Janet Dorris
 Goodlettsville Cumberland Presbyterian Church226 South Main StreetTuesday10:00 am Janet Dorris
   Thursday10:00 am Janet Dorris
HARRIMANHarriman United Methodist Church601 Queen Street, NEMonday 5:30 pm Connie Rains
HARROGATEPump Springs Baptist Church225 Pump Springs RoadMonday 6:00 pm Becky Maddox
HENDERSONVILLECommunity Church of Hendersonville381 West Main StreetTuesday6:00 pm Carrie Varble
   Friday12:15 pm Sharlena Phillips
 Hendersonville Senior Center223 Campus DriveSaturday8:30 am Stacie Livingstone
JAMESTOWNJamestown Church of Christ844 Old Highway 127Thursday6:15 pm Carolyn Martin-Brewer*
JELLICOUbank/Jellico Community1075 Fifth StreetMonday5:30 pm Jane Lay*
JOELTONFirst Baptist Church7140 Whites Creek PikeTuesday 6:00 pm Linda Claytor*
KINGSTONKingston Church of Christ Family Life Center120 Spring Street Tuesday 5:30 pm Sandra Pitcher
KNOXVILLE - NORTHEAST/ASHEVILLE HWY AREAEastminster Presbyterian Church4904 Asheville HighwayTuesday 6:00 pm Carol Hollar
 North Acres Baptist Church5803 Millertown PikeTuesday5:30 pm Missy Green*
KNOXVILLE - SOUTHSouth Knoxville Church of Christ4604 Chapman HighwayThursday 5:30 pm Rose Stinson
KNOXVILLE - HALLSCrossroads Presbyterian Church4329 East Emory RoadTuesday9:30 am Mabel Holsenback
 Beaver Dam Baptist Church4328 East Emory RoadTuesday5:30 pm Missy Green*
KNOXVILLE - WESTWeight Watchers Center9208 Kingston Pike in the Cedar Springs Shopping CenterSunday2:30 pm Gwen Roddye
   Monday12:15 pm Gwen Roddye & 5:30 pm Linda Jones
   Tuesday9:30 am & 6:00 pm Ruth Cox
   Wednesday12:15 pm Carol Hollar
   Thursday9:30 am & 12:15 pm Sandra Pitcher, 5:30 pm Gwen Roddye
   Friday9:30 am Sheryl Moshinski
   Saturday 8:15 am & 9:30 am Sheryl Moshinski
LAFAYETTEMacon County General Hospital204 Medical DriveWednesday11:00 am Julie Guthrie*
LAFOLLETTELafollette Recreation Center300 West Beach StreetTuesday 6:00 pm Phyllis Buttry
LEBANONGrace Bible Church255 Franklin Road - Hwy 70 to Castle Heights, turn opposite Wilson Co. Bank, one mile to Franklin RoadThursday5:00 pm Brenda Preston
LENOIR CITYCentral United Methodist Church301 Hickory Creek RoadMonday 5:30 pm Sandra Pitcher
LEWISBURGSaint John Catholic Church1061 S. Ellington Pkwy.Thursday 5:30 pm Krystle Warhurst
LIVINGSTONLivingston Regional Hospital315 Oak StreetMonday5:30 pm Cinda Lea Sitler*
LOUDONChota Recreation Center in Tellico Village145 Awohili DriveThursday 3:00 pm Sandra Pitcher*
MANCHESTERManchester Community Group1513 McArthur Street-Meets at Trinity Baptist ChurchThursday6:00 pm David Easter*
MARYVILLEMaryville Church of Christ611 Sherwood Drive - across from Foothills MallTuesday 10:30 & 5:00 pm Michael Bland
   Saturday 8:00 am Kathy Schacher, 9:30 am Sandra Pitcher
MT JULIETGrace United Methodist Church2905 N. Mt. Juliet RoadTuesday 1:00 pm Sharlena Phillips
 Cloyds Cumberland Presbyterian Church595 W Division StreetMonday6:00 pm Kelie Garcia
MURFREESBOROWeight Watchers Center1732 West Northfield Boulevard - Georgetown Square (corner of NW Broad and W Northfield, next to Once Upon a Child)Monday6:00 pm Amy Knapke
   Tuesday5:30 pm Wendy Walker
   Wednesday 10:00 am Tricia Halliburton, 5:30 pm Tina Belcher
   Thursday 10:00 am Tricia Halliburton & 5:30 pm Lisa Gossage
   Friday 12:15 pm Tricia Halliburton
   Saturday 9:00 am Michele Niec
NASHVILLE - BELLE MEADEThe Temple 5015 Harding PikeTuesday12:30 pm & 5:30 pm Danielle Kaminsky*
 St. George Episcopal Church4715 Harding RoadMonday2:45 pm John Toney*
NASHVILLE - GREEN HILLSGreen Hills YMCA4041 Hillsboro CircleFriday9:00 am Carol McDonough
NASHVILLE - EAST/INGLEWOODJackson Park Church of Christ4103 Gallatin RoadTuesday 6:00 pm Sharlena Phillips
NASHVILLE - HERMITAGEHermitage Church of Christ4004 Lebanon PikeMonday 5:30 pm Betsy Hall
   Tuesday 6:00 pm Stacie Livingstone
   Thursday9:30 am Sharlena Phillips
NASHVILLE - SOUTHWeight Watchers Center601 Thompson Lane near RR underpass. Sunday 2:30 pm Michele Niec
   Monday 12:00 pm Denise Garland, 5:30 pm Frieda Dilgard
   Tuesday 12:00 pm Frieda Dilgard, 6:00 pm Kristen Gathany
   Wednesday 7:00 am Stan Albright, 10:00 am Frieda Dilgard
   Thursday 10:00 am & 12:00 pm Judy Brown
   Friday 9:30 am & 12:15 pm Cindy Hulsey
   Saturday 8:00 am Wendy Walker, 9:30 Amy Gilbert
NASHVILLE - TUSCULUMTusculum Church of Christ6117 Nolensville PikeWednesday 5:45 pm John Toney*
NASHVILLE - VANDYVanderbilt Student Life Center124 Buttrick HallWednesday11:00 am Cindy Hulsey*
NEW TAZEWELLNew Tazewell UMC965 Old Knoxville HighwayTuesday5:00 pm Becky Maddox*
NOLENSVILLERevive Baptist Church7198 Nolensville RoadMonday 6:00 pm Carol McDonough*
OAK RIDGEFirst Cumberland Presbyterian Church127 Lafayette Drive - At Lafayette & Laboratory RoadTuesday 10:00 am Rose Stinson & 5:30 pm Linda Jones
OLD HICKORYHermitage Church of the Nazarene4151 Saundersville RoadTuesday6:00 pm Amy Gilbert*
ONEIDATennessee College of Applied Technology180 Eli LaneThursday6:00 pm Nan Yaden*
PIGEON FORGECommunity Center170 Community Center DriveTuesday5:00 pm Sheryl Moshinskie*
PLEASANT VIEWPleasant View United Methodist Church2621 Church StreetThursday 6:00 pm Tammy Bellenger*
POWELL/KARNSBeaver Creek Cumberland Church7225 Old Clinton PikeTuesday 10:00 am, 5:00 pm & 6:30 pm Gwen Roddye
SEVIERVILLESevierville American Legion403 West Main StreetMonday 5:30 pm Sheryl Moshinskie
   Tuesday 9:30 am Sheryl Moshinskie
SHELBYVILLELutheran Church500 Elm StreetTuesday6:30 pm David Easter
   Thursday12:15 pm David Easter
SMITHVILLENorthside Elementary400 North Congress BlvdMonday5:00 Linda Lewis*
SMYRNASmyrna Church of Christ112 Division StreetThursday5:30 pm Robin Donsbach
SPARTAHighlands Medical Center401 Sewell RoadTuesday5:30 pm Linda Lewis*
SPRINGFIELDSpringfield YMCA3332 Tom Austin HighwayMonday12:15 pm Janet Dorris
 Robertson County Health Department806 South Brown StreetMonday4:30 pm Janet Dorris*
SPRING HILLSpring Meadow Church of Christ2985 Duplex RoadTuesday5:30 pm Virginia Bacue*
WARTBURGWartburg Community Meeting3615 Knoxville Highway - Meets at Union Baptist ChurchTuesday4:30 pm Rose Stinson*
WHITE BLUFFWhite Bluff Church of Christ4416 East Highway 70Saturday9:00 am Cindy Hulsey*
WHITE PINELeadvale Missionary Baptist Church874 Leadvale Church RoadThursday6:00 pm Camellia Keith*

© 2013 Weight Watchers International, Inc.
WEIGHT WATCHERS and PointsPlus are registered
trademarks of Weight Watchers International, Inc.

Weight Watchers of Middle and East Tennessee
601 Thompson Lane | Nashville, TN 37204
Franchisee of Weight Watchers International, Inc.